Skip to content
Club 1097264

Diegogarr21

Diegogarr2180 OVR43 games for this club

Sweeper Keeper · Boss · Finisher · +1 more

Diegogarr21 has played 43 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 1097264, averages 7.70 a match, has scored 26 and set up 37, wins 65% of the time and has been man of the match 7 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
6.27
this build
Goals + assists
0
0G 0A
Win rate
82%
this build
MOTM
0
11 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
916
11 games played
Disconnected
0 / 11
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
2 / 11
out of games played
Team quit
0 / 11
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

Profile as Sweeper Keeper

RatingSavesCS %ConcededPassesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating06.27
Second assists
Passes06.5
Pass completion10094%
Tackles00.00
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match100%
Win rate10082%
Red cards500.00
Saves1004.8
Clean sheets8045%
Conceded801.08

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

No Everyone comparison for keepers. EA records too little of what a goalkeeper does to place them against the rest of the site, and ranking them among outfielders would be worse than not ranking them.

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Match rating6.27

bottom 100% of Sweeper Keepers in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Saves4.8
  • Win rate82%
  • Pass completion94%

better than 100% of Sweeper Keepers in this squad

Closest medal

Signed on
29more appearances to go

11 of 40

Are you improving as Sweeper Keeper

11 stored matches
6.36match rating, last 5-0.74
0.00goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly in goal, and 31% somewhere else

In goal69%6.27
Forward31%8.80

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Sweeper Keeper

Nothing yet as Sweeper Keeper. The thresholds are career-sized, so this fills in as the build is played.

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

2 clubs
Current club
VirtusGaming
7.66 rating
14 matches · 8G 8A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.33 rating
7 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about Diegogarr21 yet.