Skip to content
Club 109835

BJwooney

Y. Kim85 OVR282 games for this club

Finisher · Creator · Progressor · +4 more

Clublytics Score53· Progressor build

BJwooney has played 282 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 109835, averages 6.80 a match, has scored 117 and set up 75, wins 41% of the time and has been man of the match 17 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
6.82
this build
Goals + assists
0
0G 0A
Win rate
33%
this build
MOTM
0
24 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
1956
24 games played
Disconnected
1 / 24
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
2 / 24
out of games played
Team quit
0 / 24
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

213 club goals

45%

of the club’s goals BJwooney had a hand in · 95 of 213

scored5827% of the club’s goals
set up3717% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them11855% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadGisa26 · 26%

Does this rating hold up in defeat?

99 matches

Not really — the football changes with the result.

How far this rating falls
1.0
How far a typical player’s falls
0.7
The steepest fall in the archive
1.8

match rating, out of ten

7.4/10

6.4/10

when they win

when they lose

Rated 7.4 out of ten across 43 wins and 6.4 across 56 defeats, a fall of 1.0 against a typical 0.74.

Profile as Progressor

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating326.82
Goals + assists130.00
Goals190.00
Assists200.00
Second assists
Shots110.05
Shot conversion160%
Dribbles completed
Crosses
Passes4612.1
Pass completion9989%
Tackles270.78
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match180%
Win rate3233%
Red cards510.00

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, dribbles, crosses, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Tackles0.78
  • Match rating6.82
  • Win rate33%

bottom 73% of Progressors in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Pass completion89%
  • Conceded1.24

better than 99% of Progressors in this squad

Closest medal

Signed on
16more appearances to go

24 of 40

Are you improving as Progressor

24 stored matches
6.86match rating, last 5-0.04
0.00goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly forward, and 18% somewhere else

Forward82%6.90
Midfield18%6.81

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Progressor

Nothing yet as Progressor. The thresholds are career-sized, so this fills in as the build is played.

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

2 clubs
Current club
KOREA FC
6.86 rating
137 matches · 58G 37A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.70 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about Y. Kim yet.