Skip to content
Club 1197490

PAULmcc90

PAULmcc900 OVR69 games for this club

Boss · Progressor · Recycler · +6 more

PAULmcc90 has played 69 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 1197490, averages 7.58 a match, has scored 2 and set up 4, wins 42% of the time and has been man of the match 13 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
7.58
season average
Goals + assists
6
2G 4A
Win rate
42%
season
MOTM
13
69 games

Minutes played

Minutes played
13312
171 games played
Disconnected
14 / 171
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
29 / 171
out of games played
Team quit
12 / 171
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

41 club goals

0%

of the club’s goals PAULmcc90 had a hand in · 0 of 41

scored00% of the club’s goals
set up00% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them41100% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadgpww · 71%

Profile

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating05.90
Goals + assists00.00
Goals290.00
Assists70.00
Second assists
Shots70.00
Shot conversion25—
Dribbles completed
Crosses
Passes00.0
Pass completion0—
Tackles00.00
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match210%
Win rate00%
Red cards570.00

100 means best in this squad, 50 the middle. Squad-mates with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, dribbles, crosses, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Match rating5.90
  • Goals + assists0.00
  • Second assists0.00

bottom 100% of this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Clean sheets100%
  • Conceded0.00

better than 100% of this squad

Closest medal

Unselfish
11more career assists to go

4 of 15

Are you improving

171 stored matches
7.72match rating, last 5+0.62
0.39goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Your best build

BuildMatchesRatingG+A / 90
Recycler198.010.27
Progressor557.690.16
Boss697.580.10
Marauder107.320.00

Builds under ten matches are left out. You rate 0.31 higher as recycler than in anything else.

Which builds you have played

Boss40%
Progressor32%
Recycler11%
Marauder6%

The cost of switching position

Nights on one build
7.56
Nights you switched
7.68

0.12 higher on the 10 nights you changed position, against 9 nights you did not.

How much your nights vary

14 nights
Good nights7.50 or better1179%
Ordinary6.80 to 7.50321%
Bad nightsunder 6.8000%

Your last 14 nights, oldest first

Where you have played

Mostly defence, and 21% somewhere else

Defence79%7.66
Midfield16%7.44
Forward5%7.24

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones

4 / 11 unlocked
legendary
The highest rating there is
Perfect ten
top of the ladder
rare
7.58 over 69 games
Dependable
top of the ladder
common
69
appearances
Signed on
next · Regular150
common
13
man of the match awards
Noticed
next · Difference maker15
Locked
4/ 15
career assists
Unselfish
27% there11 to go
Locked
2/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
8% there23 to go
Locked
0/ 20
dribbles completed in one match
Runs at people
0% there20 to go
Locked
0/ 2
second assists in one match
Started the move
0% there2 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

17 clubs
Previous club
7.80 rating
4 matches · 1G 0A · last seen 15 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.45 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.60 rating
68 matches · 6G 6A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
25 matches · 1G 1A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.65 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.70 rating
11 matches · 3G 1A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.10 rating
3 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.46 rating
8 matches · 2G 3A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.78 rating
6 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.80 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.86 rating
5 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.62 rating
15 matches · 1G 1A · last seen 6 Oct 2026
Previous club
9.50 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 6 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.63 rating
8 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 5 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.95 rating
11 matches · 0G 3A · last seen 4 Oct 2026
Current club
cornerboys fc
5.90 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 3 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.30 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 30 Sept 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about PAULmcc90 yet.