Skip to content
Club 1209484

jet_black_boy10

jet_black_boy100 OVR19 games for this club

Progressor · Finisher · Target · +8 more

jet_black_boy10 has played 19 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 1209484, averages 7.20 a match, wins 37% of the time and has been man of the match 1 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Rating
6.54
this build
Goals + assists
7
4G 3A
Win rate
38%
this build
MOTM
0
13 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
1127
13 games played
Disconnected
1 / 13
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
1 / 13
out of games played
Team quit
0 / 13
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

Profile as Target

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating06.54
Goals + assists500.56
Goals830.32
Assists670.24
Second assists
Shots831.52
Shot conversion2521%
Dribbles completed
Crosses
Passes8311.7
Pass completion6776%
Tackles00.48
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match330%
Win rate038%
Red cards500.00

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, dribbles, crosses, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Shot conversion21%
  • Match rating6.54
  • Win rate38%

bottom 75% of Targets in this squad

Changed last session

  • Match rating up7.47

usually 6.26

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Shots1.52
  • Pass completion76%

better than 83% of Targets in this squad

Closest medal

Signed on
27more appearances to go

13 of 40

Are you improving as Target

13 stored matches
6.76match rating, last 5-0.54
0.79goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly forward, and 56% somewhere else

Forward44%6.61
Midfield44%7.03
Defence12%6.81

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Target

Nothing yet as Target. The thresholds are career-sized, so this fills in as the build is played.

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

12 clubs
Previous club
6.90 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.55 rating
4 matches · 0G 1A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.93 rating
10 matches · 5G 2A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.02 rating
5 matches · 0G 1A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.50 rating
5 matches · 1G 1A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Current club
Vincent Janssen
6.76 rating
7 matches · 4G 1A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.06 rating
11 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.07 rating
3 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.14 rating
9 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 6 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.90 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 4 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.54 rating
7 matches · 0G 1A · last seen 3 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.44 rating
7 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 2 Oct 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about jet_black_boy10 yet.