Skip to content
Club 1413840

Yun_Bo_Sang

Yun_Bo_Sang0 OVR59 games for this club

Shot Stopper · Sweeper Keeper · Boss · +9 more

Yun_Bo_Sang has played 59 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 1413840, averages 6.18 a match, wins 69% of the time and has been man of the match 1 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
6.18
this build
Goals + assists
0
0G 0A
Win rate
69%
this build
MOTM
1
59 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
4826
59 games played
Disconnected
2 / 59
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
2 / 59
out of games played
Team quit
3 / 59
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

Profile as Shot Stopper

RatingSavesCS %ConcededPassesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating136.18
Second assists
Passes133.9
Pass completion2580%
Tackles00.06
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match752%
Win rate1369%
Red cards500.00
Saves1002.9
Clean sheets8856%
Conceded630.86

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

No Everyone comparison for keepers. EA records too little of what a goalkeeper does to place them against the rest of the site, and ranking them among outfielders would be worse than not ranking them.

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Match rating6.18
  • Win rate69%
  • Pass completion80%

bottom 87% of Shot Stoppers in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Saves2.9
  • Clean sheets56%

better than 100% of Shot Stoppers in this squad

Closest medal

Noticed
4more man of the match awards to go

1 of 5

Are you improving as Shot Stopper

59 stored matches
6.70match rating, last 5+1.80
0.00goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

How much your nights vary

11 nights
Good nights7.50 or better00%
Ordinary6.80 to 7.5019%
Bad nightsunder 6.801091%

Your last 11 nights, oldest first

Where you have played

Mostly in goal, and 45% somewhere else

In goal55%6.15
Defence22%8.05
Midfield13%7.98
Forward10%7.72

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Shot Stopper

2 / 10 unlocked
epic
33 kept
Wall
top of the ladder
common
59
appearances
Signed on
next · Regular150
Locked
1/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
20% there4 to go
Locked
0/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
0% there25 to go
Locked
0/ 15
career assists
Unselfish
0% there15 to go
Locked
0/ 20
dribbles completed in one match
Runs at people
0% there20 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

14 clubs
Previous club
6.31 rating
38 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.00 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.20 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
21 matches · 2G 2A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Current club
10Teng TaKa
8.62 rating
9 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.79 rating
14 matches · 7G 4A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.04 rating
27 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 6 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.48 rating
4 matches · 0G 3A · last seen 5 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 4 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.68 rating
5 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.94 rating
5 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Previous club
9.40 rating
3 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 1 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.53 rating
3 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 27 Sept 2026
Previous club
7.88 rating
4 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 27 Sept 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about Yun_Bo_Sang yet.