Skip to content
Club 14843

TED_500

TED_5000 OVR78 games for this club

Target · Spark · Creator · +3 more

TED_500 has played 78 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 14843, averages 7.24 a match, has scored 80 and set up 18, wins 65% of the time and has been man of the match 11 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
7.24
this build
Goals + assists
98
80G 18A
Win rate
65%
this build
MOTM
11
78 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
6661
78 games played
Disconnected
3 / 78
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
6 / 78
out of games played
Team quit
1 / 78
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

Profile as Target

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match ratingnot ranked—
Goals + assistsnot ranked—
Goalsnot ranked—
Assistsnot ranked—
Second assistsnot ranked—
Shotsnot ranked—
Shot conversionnot ranked—
Dribbles completednot ranked—
Crossesnot ranked—
Passesnot ranked—
Pass completionnot ranked—
Tacklesnot ranked—
Tackle successnot ranked—
Interceptionsnot ranked—
Man of the matchnot ranked—
Win ratenot ranked—
Red cardsnot ranked—

100 means better than everybody, 50 the middle. A rate from few minutes is pulled toward the middle before it is placed, so a hot week does not outrank a season.

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Shot conversion34%
  • Pass completion80%
  • Win rate65%

bottom 100% of Targets in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Goals + assists1.32
  • Match rating7.24
  • Shots3.19

better than 100% of Targets in this squad

Closest medal

Runs at people
20more dribbles completed in one match to go

0 of 20

Are you improving as Target

78 stored matches
6.60match rating, last 5-1.90
0.84goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

How much your nights vary

12 nights
Good nights7.50 or better325%
Ordinary6.80 to 7.50758%
Bad nightsunder 6.80217%

Your last 12 nights, oldest first

Where you have played

Mostly forward, and 11% somewhere else

Forward89%7.22
Midfield6%6.84
Defence5%7.77

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Target

6 / 11 unlocked
legendary
The highest rating there is
Perfect ten
top of the ladder
epic
Done it once
Four goal haul
top of the ladder
common
80
career goals
Off the mark
next · Centurion100
common
18
career assists
Unselfish
next · Provider50
common
78
appearances
Signed on
next · Regular150
common
11
man of the match awards
Noticed
next · Difference maker15
Locked
0/ 20
dribbles completed in one match
Runs at people
0% there20 to go
Locked
0/ 2
second assists in one match
Started the move
0% there2 to go
Locked
0/ 4
crosses in one match
Gets it in the box
0% there4 to go
Locked
0/ 2
sliding tackles won in one match
Went to ground
0% there2 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

11 clubs
Previous club
7.50 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 15 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.34 rating
48 matches · 37G 15A · last seen 15 Oct 2026
Current club
G O V
6.80 rating
6 matches · 1G 1A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.46 rating
10 matches · 12G 4A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.02 rating
18 matches · 18G 4A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.65 rating
8 matches · 4G 2A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.29 rating
8 matches · 6G 3A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.60 rating
8 matches · 10G 2A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.93 rating
9 matches · 6G 2A · last seen 6 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.15 rating
8 matches · 4G 2A · last seen 1 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.64 rating
5 matches · 6G 3A · last seen 21 Sept 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about TED_500 yet.