Skip to content
Club 1749

DOV-Law

Y. Zimo83 OVR26 games for this club

Target · Marauder · Finisher · +5 more

DOV-Law has played 26 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 1749, averages 8.10 a match, has scored 5 and set up 13, wins 80% of the time and has been man of the match 7 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
8.19
this build
Goals + assists
18
4G 14A
Win rate
79%
this build
MOTM
4
38 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
2984
42 games played
Disconnected
5 / 42
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
7 / 42
out of games played
Team quit
4 / 42
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

807 club goals

2%

of the club’s goals DOV-Law had a hand in · 14 of 807

scored51% of the club’s goals
set up91% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them79398% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadRAioLos · 38%

Profile as Marauder

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match ratingnot ranked—
Goals + assistsnot ranked—
Goalsnot ranked—
Assistsnot ranked—
Second assistsnot ranked—
Shotsnot ranked—
Shot conversionnot ranked—
Dribbles completednot ranked—
Crossesnot ranked—
Passesnot ranked—
Pass completionnot ranked—
Tacklesnot ranked—
Tackle successnot ranked—
Interceptionsnot ranked—
Man of the matchnot ranked—
Win ratenot ranked—
Red cardsnot ranked—

100 means better than everybody, 50 the middle. A rate from few minutes is pulled toward the middle before it is placed, so a hot week does not outrank a season.

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Tackle success3%
  • Clean sheets53%
  • Conceded0.79

bottom 71% of Marauders in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Tackles2.92
  • Match rating8.19
  • Win rate79%

better than 94% of Marauders in this squad

Closest medal

Signed on
2more appearances to go

38 of 40

Are you improving as Marauder

42 stored matches
8.06match rating, last 5+2.06
0.20goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly midfield, and 27% somewhere else

Midfield73%7.94
Forward13%7.31
In goal11%5.82
Defence3%7.24

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Marauder

5 / 14 unlocked
legendary
The highest rating there is
Perfect ten
top of the ladder
epic
8.19 over 38 games
Elite
top of the ladder
epic
79% of 38 games
Serial winner
top of the ladder
rare
85% completed
Tidy
top of the ladder
rare
Done it once
Hat-trick
top of the ladder
Locked
38/ 40
appearances
Signed on
95% there2 to go
Locked
14/ 15
career assists
Unselfish
93% there1 to go
Locked
4/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
80% there1 to go
Locked
4/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
16% there21 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

4 clubs
Current club
Night King
7.99 rating
20 matches · 5G 9A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.44 rating
110 matches · 35G 23A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.06 rating
12 matches · 3G 4A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.16 rating
5 matches · 3G 1A · last seen 6 Oct 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about Y. Zimo yet.