Skip to content
Club 22445

jamessoccer-721

jamessoccer-7210 OVR53 games for this club

Finisher · Marauder

jamessoccer-721 has played 53 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 22445, averages 6.70 a match, has scored 21 and set up 14, wins 40% of the time and has been man of the match 3 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
6.70
this build
Goals + assists
35
21G 14A
Win rate
40%
this build
MOTM
3
53 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
4378
53 games played
Disconnected
5 / 53
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
6 / 53
out of games played
Team quit
3 / 53
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

72 club goals

0%

of the club’s goals jamessoccer-721 had a hand in · 0 of 72

scored00% of the club’s goals
set up00% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them72100% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadJacm1900 · 25%

Profile as Finisher

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating146.70
Goals + assists500.72
Goals570.43
Assists500.29
Second assists
Shots571.13
Shot conversion5838%
Dribbles completed
Crosses
Passes3612.8
Pass completion5078%
Tackles210.60
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match366%
Win rate2940%
Red cards570.00

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, dribbles, crosses, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Match rating6.70
  • Win rate40%

bottom 86% of Finishers in this squad

What to keep up

Closest medal

Unselfish
1more career assists to go

14 of 15

Are you improving as Finisher

53 stored matches
7.70match rating, last 5+1.30
1.56goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

How much your nights vary

13 nights
Good nights7.50 or better18%
Ordinary6.80 to 7.50538%
Bad nightsunder 6.80754%

Your last 13 nights, oldest first

Where you have played

Mostly forward, and 44% somewhere else

Forward56%6.44
Midfield44%7.05

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Finisher

2 / 10 unlocked
rare
Done it once
Hat-trick
top of the ladder
common
53
appearances
Signed on
next · Regular150
Locked
14/ 15
career assists
Unselfish
93% there1 to go
Locked
21/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
84% there4 to go
Locked
3/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
60% there2 to go
Locked
0/ 20
dribbles completed in one match
Runs at people
0% there20 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

26 clubs
Previous club
6.80 rating
2 matches · 2G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.82 rating
5 matches · 3G 3A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.71 rating
8 matches · 5G 4A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
3.00 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.70 rating
2 matches · 1G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Current club
QUETZILO FC
7.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
5.80 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.60 rating
5 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.27 rating
3 matches · 0G 2A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.30 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.30 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.74 rating
8 matches · 2G 2A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.60 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 5 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.20 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 5 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
1 match · 3G 0A · last seen 4 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.00 rating
1 match · 0G 1A · last seen 3 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.30 rating
3 matches · 3G 0A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.20 rating
1 match · 0G 2A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.70 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.30 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 30 Sept 2026
Previous club
6.70 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 30 Sept 2026
Previous club
5.80 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 29 Sept 2026
Previous club
5.90 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 28 Sept 2026
Previous club
6.07 rating
4 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 27 Sept 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about jamessoccer-721 yet.