Skip to content
Club 55700

CubanAnimal23

CubanAnimal230 OVR42 games for this club

Finisher · Marauder · Recycler · +3 more

CubanAnimal23 has played 42 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 55700, averages 8.57 a match, has scored 58 and set up 39, wins 83% of the time and has been man of the match 20 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
8.66
this build
Goals + assists
30
19G 11A
Win rate
79%
this build
MOTM
4
14 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
1074
14 games played
Disconnected
0 / 14
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
5 / 14
out of games played
Team quit
0 / 14
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

259 club goals

2%

of the club’s goals CubanAnimal23 had a hand in · 6 of 259

scored42% of the club’s goals
set up21% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them25398% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadDieguito_Pro_Yo · 32%

Profile as Marauder

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match ratingnot ranked—
Goals + assistsnot ranked—
Goalsnot ranked—
Assistsnot ranked—
Second assistsnot ranked—
Shotsnot ranked—
Shot conversionnot ranked—
Dribbles completednot ranked—
Crossesnot ranked—
Passesnot ranked—
Pass completionnot ranked—
Tacklesnot ranked—
Tackle successnot ranked—
Interceptionsnot ranked—
Man of the matchnot ranked—
Win ratenot ranked—
Red cardsnot ranked—

100 means better than everybody, 50 the middle. A rate from few minutes is pulled toward the middle before it is placed, so a hot week does not outrank a season.

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Tackles2.01
  • Tackle success8%
  • Conceded1.84

better than 97% of Marauders in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Match rating8.66
  • Win rate79%
  • Tackles2.01

better than 100% of Marauders in this squad

Closest medal

Noticed
1more man of the match awards to go

4 of 5

Are you improving as Marauder

14 stored matches
7.90match rating, last 5-2.10
1.02goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly forward, and 25% somewhere else

Forward75%8.62
Midfield18%7.78
Defence7%7.68

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Marauder

2 / 11 unlocked
legendary
5 in a single game
Five star
top of the ladder
legendary
The highest rating there is
Perfect ten
top of the ladder
Locked
4/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
80% there1 to go
Locked
19/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
76% there6 to go
Locked
11/ 15
career assists
Unselfish
73% there4 to go
Locked
14/ 40
appearances
Signed on
35% there26 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

6 clubs
Previous club
7.70 rating
1 match · 0G 2A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Current club
Real Madrid FC7
7.90 rating
4 matches · 4G 2A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.29 rating
35 matches · 42G 25A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.54 rating
10 matches · 9G 7A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
9.10 rating
2 matches · 4G 2A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.73 rating
10 matches · 13G 5A · last seen 7 Oct 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about CubanAnimal23 yet.