Skip to content
Verifiedihno

oscxr_m8

Cowhead79 OVR65 games for this club

Marauder · Target · Boss · +2 more

Clublytics Score36· Target build

oscxr_m8 has played 65 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Verifiedihno, averages 7.10 a match, has scored 3 and set up 2, wins 60% of the time and has been man of the match 1 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
7.04
this build
Goals + assists
8
5G 3A
Win rate
45%
this build
MOTM
0
11 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
955
11 games played
Disconnected
1 / 11
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
1 / 11
out of games played
Team quit
1 / 11
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

147 club goals

3%

of the club’s goals oscxr_m8 had a hand in · 5 of 147

scored32% of the club’s goals
set up21% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them14297% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadMal_criado67 · 25%

Profile as Target

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating337.04
Goals + assists700.75
Goals770.47
Assists630.28
Second assists
Shots801.70
Shot conversion6428%
Dribbles completed
Crosses
Passes6313.5
Pass completion6081%
Tackles331.13
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match280%
Win rate345%
Red cards530.00

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, dribbles, crosses, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Match rating7.04
  • Win rate45%

bottom 67% of Targets in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Shots1.70
  • Goals + assists0.75

better than 80% of Targets in this squad

Closest medal

Signed on
29more appearances to go

11 of 40

Are you improving as Target

11 stored matches
7.36match rating, last 5+1.76
0.78goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly midfield, and 61% somewhere else

Midfield39%6.70
Forward32%7.05
Defence29%7.02

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Target

1 / 10 unlocked
epic
Best was 9.70
Near perfect
top of the ladder
Locked
11/ 40
appearances
Signed on
28% there29 to go
Locked
5/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
20% there20 to go
Locked
3/ 15
career assists
Unselfish
20% there12 to go
Locked
0/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
0% there5 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

2 clubs
Previous club
7.36 rating
5 matches · 2G 2A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Current club
Verifiedihno
6.71 rating
27 matches · 3G 2A · last seen 11 Oct 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about Cowhead yet.