Skip to content
Club 57960

shangyang039

kelly83 OVR140 games for this club

Boss · Disruptor · Progressor · +7 more

shangyang039 has played 140 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 57960, averages 6.80 a match, has scored 10 and set up 9, wins 38% of the time and has been man of the match 4 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
7.03
this build
Goals + assists
0
0G 0A
Win rate
70%
this build
MOTM
0
10 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
693
10 games played
Disconnected
0 / 10
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
3 / 10
out of games played
Team quit
0 / 10
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

178 club goals

4%

of the club’s goals shangyang039 had a hand in · 7 of 178

scored21% of the club’s goals
set up53% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them17196% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadModric_6213 · 21%

Does this rating hold up in defeat?

56 matches

Yes — the football barely changes when the result does.

How far this rating falls
0.3
How far a typical player’s falls
0.7
The steepest fall in the archive
1.8

match rating, out of ten

7/10

6.7/10

when they win

when they lose

Rated 7.0 out of ten across 27 wins and 6.7 across 29 defeats, a fall of 0.3 against a typical 0.74.

Profile as Progressor

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating507.03
Goals + assists100.00
Goals130.00
Assists200.00
Second assists
Shots270.26
Shot conversion90%
Dribbles completed
Crosses
Passes4711.3
Pass completion3773%
Tackles901.82
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match220%
Win rate9770%
Red cards530.00

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, dribbles, crosses, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Tackles1.82
  • Tackle success13%
  • Match rating7.03

better than 90% of Progressors in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Win rate70%
  • Clean sheets70%
  • Tackles1.82

better than 97% of Progressors in this squad

Closest medal

Signed on
30more appearances to go

10 of 40

Are you improving as Progressor

10 stored matches
6.76match rating, last 5-1.14
0.00goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly defence, and 36% somewhere else

Defence64%6.88
Midfield36%6.97

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Progressor

Nothing yet as Progressor. The thresholds are career-sized, so this fills in as the build is played.

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

3 clubs
Current club
Vet TaskForce
6.79 rating
77 matches · 2G 5A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.20 rating
19 matches · 1G 2A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.80 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 5 Oct 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about kelly yet.