Skip to content
Club 57960

shangyang039

kelly84 OVR147 games for this club

Boss · Disruptor · Progressor · +7 more

shangyang039 has played 147 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 57960, averages 6.80 a match, has scored 10 and set up 9, wins 37% of the time and has been man of the match 4 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
6.70
this build
Goals + assists
2
1G 1A
Win rate
57%
this build
MOTM
3
14 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
950
14 games played
Disconnected
2 / 14
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
2 / 14
out of games played
Team quit
1 / 14
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

182 club goals

4%

of the club’s goals shangyang039 had a hand in · 7 of 182

scored21% of the club’s goals
set up53% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them17596% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadModric_6213 · 21%

Does this rating hold up in defeat?

58 matches

Yes — the football barely changes when the result does.

How far this rating falls
0.3
How far a typical player’s falls
0.7
The steepest fall in the archive
1.8

match rating, out of ten

7/10

6.7/10

when they win

when they lose

Rated 7.0 out of ten across 28 wins and 6.7 across 30 defeats, a fall of 0.3 against a typical 0.74.

Profile as Disruptor

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating276.70
Goals + assists370.19
Goals400.09
Assists500.09
Second assists
Shots500.57
Shot conversion3317%
Dribbles completed
Crosses
Passes4711.5
Pass completion768%
Tackles831.52
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match9321%
Win rate9757%
Red cards530.00

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, dribbles, crosses, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Match rating6.70
  • Pass completion68%

bottom 73% of Disruptors in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Win rate57%
  • Tackles1.52
  • Clean sheets50%

better than 97% of Disruptors in this squad

Closest medal

Noticed
2more man of the match awards to go

3 of 5

Are you improving as Disruptor

14 stored matches
6.90match rating, last 5-1.50
0.00goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly defence, and 35% somewhere else

Defence65%6.88
Midfield35%6.97

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Disruptor

1 / 10 unlocked
epic
Best was 9.50
Near perfect
top of the ladder
Locked
3/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
60% there2 to go
Locked
14/ 40
appearances
Signed on
35% there26 to go
Locked
1/ 15
career assists
Unselfish
7% there14 to go
Locked
1/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
4% there24 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

3 clubs
Current club
Vet TaskForce
6.80 rating
80 matches · 2G 5A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.20 rating
19 matches · 1G 2A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.80 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 5 Oct 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about kelly yet.