Skip to content
Club 5802

LamLamOzil

L. LamLam85 OVR223 games for this club

Creator · Finisher

LamLamOzil has played 223 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 5802, averages 7.80 a match, has scored 55 and set up 114, wins 56% of the time and has been man of the match 33 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
7.80
season average
Goals + assists
169
55G 114A
Win rate
56%
season
MOTM
33
223 games

Minutes played

Minutes played
10439
122 games played
Disconnected
3 / 122
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
10 / 122
out of games played
Team quit
2 / 122
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

214 club goals

22%

of the club’s goals LamLamOzil had a hand in · 47 of 214

scored167% of the club’s goals
set up3114% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them16778% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadMichael_ckh · 30%

Does this rating hold up in defeat?

73 matches

Not really — the football changes with the result.

How far this rating falls
0.9
How far a typical player’s falls
0.7
The steepest fall in the archive
1.8

match rating, out of ten

7.9/10

7/10

when they win

when they lose

Rated 7.9 out of ten across 43 wins and 7.0 across 30 defeats, a fall of 0.9 against a typical 0.74.

Profile

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating727.28
Goals + assists660.39
Goals590.14
Assists720.25
Second assists
Shots410.37
Shot conversion8438%
Dribbles completed
Crosses
Passes9721.9
Pass completion9185%
Tackles340.89
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match534%
Win rate3448%
Red cards590.00

100 means best in this squad, 50 the middle. Squad-mates with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, dribbles, crosses, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Tackle success2%
  • Second assists0.24
  • Clean sheets37%

bottom 91% of this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Passes21.9
  • Pass completion85%
  • Shot conversion38%

better than 97% of this squad

Closest medal

Noticed
1more man of the match awards to go

4 of 5

Are you improving

122 stored matches
7.62match rating, last 5-0.28
0.98goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Your best build

BuildMatchesRatingG+A / 90
Creator867.440.43
Finisher227.441.07

Builds under ten matches are left out. You rate 0.00 higher as creator than in anything else.

Which builds you have played

Creator80%
Finisher20%

The cost of switching position

Nights on one build
7.69
Nights you switched
7.50

0.19 lower on the 7 nights you changed position, against 10 nights you did not.

How much your nights vary

14 nights
Good nights7.50 or better643%
Ordinary6.80 to 7.50750%
Bad nightsunder 6.8017%

Your last 14 nights, oldest first

Your rating against stronger clubs

OpponentMatchesRatingVs your usual
About level487.33−0.22
Weaker than you417.58+0.03

Where you have played

Mostly midfield, and 18% somewhere else

Midfield82%7.58
Forward18%7.44

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones

5 / 12 unlocked
legendary
The highest rating there is
Perfect ten
top of the ladder
rare
85% completed
Tidy
top of the ladder
rare
Done it once
Three assists
top of the ladder
common
30
career assists
Unselfish
next · Provider50
common
86
appearances
Signed on
next · Regular150
Locked
4/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
80% there1 to go
Locked
5/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
20% there20 to go
Locked
0/ 20
dribbles completed in one match
Runs at people
0% there20 to go
Locked
0/ 2
second assists in one match
Started the move
0% there2 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

2 clubs
Current club
2A2AA
7.28 rating
84 matches · 11G 20A · last seen 15 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.98 rating
24 matches · 8G 19A · last seen 14 Oct 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about L. LamLam yet.