Skip to content
Club 616216

dnt_try_again007

dnt_try_again0070 OVR35 games for this club

Shot Stopper · Marauder · Creator · +3 more

dnt_try_again007 has played 35 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 616216, averages 5.72 a match, has scored 1 and set up 0 and wins 46% of the time. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
5.72
this build
Goals + assists
1
1G 0A
Win rate
46%
this build
MOTM
0
35 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
2766
35 games played
Disconnected
4 / 35
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
1 / 35
out of games played
Team quit
2 / 35
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

72 club goals

1%

of the club’s goals dnt_try_again007 had a hand in · 1 of 72

scored11% of the club’s goals
set up00% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them7199% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squady7zz-i · 64%

Profile as Shot Stopper

RatingSavesCS %ConcededPassesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating05.72
Second assists
Passes03.6
Pass completion074%
Tackles00.00
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match100%
Win rate8046%
Red cards600.00
Saves1003.3
Clean sheets6034%
Conceded1001.33

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

No Everyone comparison for keepers. EA records too little of what a goalkeeper does to place them against the rest of the site, and ranking them among outfielders would be worse than not ranking them.

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Match rating5.72
  • Pass completion74%

bottom 100% of Shot Stoppers in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Saves3.3
  • Conceded1.33
  • Win rate46%

better than 100% of Shot Stoppers in this squad

Closest medal

Signed on
5more appearances to go

35 of 40

Are you improving as Shot Stopper

35 stored matches
5.38match rating, last 5-0.62
0.00goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly in goal, and 68% somewhere else

In goal32%5.72
Defence28%7.25
Forward21%6.56
Midfield19%6.84

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Shot Stopper

Nothing yet as Shot Stopper. The thresholds are career-sized, so this fills in as the build is played.

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

19 clubs
Previous club
6.50 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.89 rating
27 matches · 1G 2A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.33 rating
3 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.42 rating
4 matches · 3G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.70 rating
7 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
4.00 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
5.88 rating
15 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.41 rating
8 matches · 1G 2A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
5.57 rating
10 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.60 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.30 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.88 rating
4 matches · 2G 0A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
5.70 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.46 rating
14 matches · 10G 9A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
5.76 rating
5 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.15 rating
2 matches · 0G 1A · last seen 6 Oct 2026
Current club
ZHSjy
6.00 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.30 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 30 Sept 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about dnt_try_again007 yet.