Skip to content
Club 623404

Q8-AIX

Ali82 OVR157 games for this club

Maestro · Finisher · Creator

Q8-AIX has played 157 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 623404, averages 7.50 a match, has scored 67 and set up 116, wins 56% of the time and has been man of the match 9 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
7.50
season average
Goals + assists
183
67G 116A
Win rate
56%
season
MOTM
9
157 games

Minutes played

Minutes played
9362
117 games played
Disconnected
11 / 117
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
13 / 117
out of games played
Team quit
6 / 117
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

171 club goals

29%

of the club’s goals Q8-AIX had a hand in · 50 of 171

scored1811% of the club’s goals
set up3219% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them12171% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadalmutawa455 · 50%

Does this rating hold up in defeat?

60 matches

Not really — the football changes with the result.

How far this rating falls
1.0
How far a typical player’s falls
0.7
The steepest fall in the archive
1.8

match rating, out of ten

7.7/10

6.7/10

when they win

when they lose

Rated 7.7 out of ten across 34 wins and 6.7 across 26 defeats, a fall of 1.0 against a typical 0.74.

Profile

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match ratingnot ranked—
Goals + assistsnot ranked—
Goalsnot ranked—
Assistsnot ranked—
Second assistsnot ranked—
Shotsnot ranked—
Shot conversionnot ranked—
Dribbles completednot ranked—
Crossesnot ranked—
Passesnot ranked—
Pass completionnot ranked—
Tacklesnot ranked—
Tackle successnot ranked—
Interceptionsnot ranked—
Man of the matchnot ranked—
Win ratenot ranked—
Red cardsnot ranked—

100 means better than everybody, 50 the middle. A rate from few minutes is pulled toward the middle before it is placed, so a hot week does not outrank a season.

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Tackle success3%
  • Match rating7.31
  • Second assists0.23

bottom 86% of this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Clean sheets31%
  • Shot conversion47%
  • Assists0.46

better than 95% of this squad

Closest medal

Noticed
3more man of the match awards to go

2 of 5

Are you improving

117 stored matches
7.60match rating, last 5-0.20
0.59goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Your best build

BuildMatchesRatingG+A / 90
Finisher407.481.62
Maestro697.320.35

Builds under ten matches are left out. You rate 0.16 higher as finisher than in anything else.

Which builds you have played

Maestro58%
Finisher34%

The cost of switching position

Nights on one build
7.95
Nights you switched
7.29

0.66 lower on the 11 nights you changed position, against 6 nights you did not.

How much your nights vary

15 nights
Good nights7.50 or better640%
Ordinary6.80 to 7.50853%
Bad nightsunder 6.8017%

Your last 15 nights, oldest first

Your rating against stronger clubs

OpponentMatchesRatingVs your usual
Stronger than you126.90−0.49
About level197.23−0.16
Weaker than you107.46+0.07

Where you have played

Mostly midfield, and 33% somewhere else

Midfield67%7.36
Forward33%7.48

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones

5 / 12 unlocked
legendary
The highest rating there is
Perfect ten
top of the ladder
epic
5 in a single game
Puppet master
top of the ladder
rare
Done it once
Hat-trick
top of the ladder
common
19
career assists
Unselfish
next · Provider50
common
69
appearances
Signed on
next · Regular150
Locked
2/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
40% there3 to go
Locked
3/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
12% there22 to go
Locked
0/ 20
dribbles completed in one match
Runs at people
0% there20 to go
Locked
0/ 2
second assists in one match
Started the move
0% there2 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

21 clubs
Current club
alba8
7.31 rating
78 matches · 18G 32A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.75 rating
2 matches · 4G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.00 rating
2 matches · 2G 1A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.90 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.00 rating
2 matches · 0G 1A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.80 rating
3 matches · 0G 4A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.30 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.90 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.70 rating
2 matches · 1G 1A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.70 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.70 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.90 rating
1 match · 2G 0A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.30 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 5 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.85 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 5 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 4 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.60 rating
4 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 4 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.20 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.10 rating
10 matches · 7G 13A · last seen 2 Oct 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about Ali yet.