Skip to content
Club 702297

liam-midd-safc

Midd79 OVR21 games for this club

Creator · Disruptor · Maestro · +5 more

liam-midd-safc has played 21 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 702297, averages 7.80 a match, has scored 5 and set up 9, wins 66% of the time and has been man of the match 5 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
7.80
season average
Goals + assists
14
5G 9A
Win rate
66%
season
MOTM
5
21 games

Minutes played

Minutes played
9422
113 games played
Disconnected
8 / 113
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
13 / 113
out of games played
Team quit
4 / 113
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

99 club goals

9%

of the club’s goals liam-midd-safc had a hand in · 9 of 99

scored33% of the club’s goals
set up66% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them9091% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadANFIELD_LEGEND1 · 57%

Profile

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match ratingnot ranked—
Goals + assistsnot ranked—
Goalsnot ranked—
Assistsnot ranked—
Second assistsnot ranked—
Shotsnot ranked—
Shot conversionnot ranked—
Dribbles completednot ranked—
Crossesnot ranked—
Passesnot ranked—
Pass completionnot ranked—
Tacklesnot ranked—
Tackle successnot ranked—
Interceptionsnot ranked—
Man of the matchnot ranked—
Win ratenot ranked—
Red cardsnot ranked—

100 means better than everybody, 50 the middle. A rate from few minutes is pulled toward the middle before it is placed, so a hot week does not outrank a season.

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Clean sheets27%
  • Conceded1.41

bottom 93% of this squad

Changed last session

  • Pass completion up88%

usually 79%

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Man of the match27%
  • Match rating7.75
  • Tackle success20%

better than 93% of this squad

Closest medal

Noticed
1more man of the match awards to go

4 of 5

Are you improving

113 stored matches
8.36match rating, last 5+3.16
1.56goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Your best build

BuildMatchesRatingG+A / 90
Disruptor287.990.04
Creator307.560.98
Maestro247.451.00

Builds under ten matches are left out. You rate 0.42 higher as disruptor than in anything else.

Which builds you have played

Creator30%
Disruptor28%
Maestro24%

The cost of switching position

Nights on one build
7.21
Nights you switched
7.58

0.37 higher on the 13 nights you changed position, against 7 nights you did not.

How much your nights vary

15 nights
Good nights7.50 or better960%
Ordinary6.80 to 7.50533%
Bad nightsunder 6.8017%

Your last 15 nights, oldest first

Where you have played

Mostly midfield, and 11% somewhere else

Midfield89%7.67
Forward11%7.73

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones

6 / 14 unlocked
legendary
The highest rating there is
Perfect ten
top of the ladder
legendary
6 in a single game
One man team
top of the ladder
epic
4 in a single game
Puppet master
top of the ladder
rare
7.56 over 30 games
Dependable
top of the ladder
rare
Done it once
Hat-trick
top of the ladder
common
20
career assists
Unselfish
next · Provider50
Locked
4/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
80% there1 to go
Locked
30/ 40
appearances
Signed on
75% there10 to go
Locked
7/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
28% there18 to go
Locked
0/ 20
dribbles completed in one match
Runs at people
0% there20 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

6 clubs
Previous club
7.65 rating
75 matches · 16G 38A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.40 rating
1 match · 1G 1A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Current club
MULTiNATINÄL FC
7.75 rating
15 matches · 3G 6A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.55 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
4.00 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 30 Sept 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about Midd yet.