Skip to content
Club 720840

RB_cafu_2

RB_cafu_20 OVR70 games for this club

Marauder · Spark · Boss · +1 more

RB_cafu_2 has played 70 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 720840, averages 6.89 a match, has scored 5 and set up 7, wins 59% of the time and has been man of the match 6 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
6.89
this build
Goals + assists
12
5G 7A
Win rate
59%
this build
MOTM
6
70 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
5872
75 games played
Disconnected
15 / 75
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
1 / 75
out of games played
Team quit
1 / 75
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

238 club goals

1%

of the club’s goals RB_cafu_2 had a hand in · 2 of 238

scored21% of the club’s goals
set up00% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them23699% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squaddoom2011 · 43%

Profile as Marauder

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match ratingnot ranked—
Goals + assistsnot ranked—
Goalsnot ranked—
Assistsnot ranked—
Second assistsnot ranked—
Shotsnot ranked—
Shot conversionnot ranked—
Dribbles completednot ranked—
Crossesnot ranked—
Passesnot ranked—
Pass completionnot ranked—
Tacklesnot ranked—
Tackle successnot ranked—
Interceptionsnot ranked—
Man of the matchnot ranked—
Win ratenot ranked—
Red cardsnot ranked—

100 means better than everybody, 50 the middle. A rate from few minutes is pulled toward the middle before it is placed, so a hot week does not outrank a season.

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Tackle success2%
  • Match rating6.89
  • Pass completion78%

bottom 91% of Marauders in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Win rate59%

better than 84% of Marauders in this squad

Closest medal

Unselfish
8more career assists to go

7 of 15

Are you improving as Marauder

75 stored matches
7.54match rating, last 5+0.14
0.00goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

How much your nights vary

15 nights
Good nights7.50 or better320%
Ordinary6.80 to 7.50747%
Bad nightsunder 6.80533%

Your last 15 nights, oldest first

Where you have played

Mostly defence, and 59% somewhere else

Defence41%7.06
Midfield32%6.94
Forward27%6.78

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Marauder

2 / 9 unlocked
common
70
appearances
Signed on
next · Regular150
common
6
man of the match awards
Noticed
next · Difference maker15
Locked
7/ 15
career assists
Unselfish
47% there8 to go
Locked
5/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
20% there20 to go
Locked
0/ 20
dribbles completed in one match
Runs at people
0% there20 to go
Locked
0/ 2
second assists in one match
Started the move
0% there2 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

60 clubs
Previous club
7.80 rating
4 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.50 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Previous club
5.90 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.95 rating
2 matches · 1G 0A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.25 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.10 rating
2 matches · 0G 1A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.80 rating
1 match · 0G 1A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.40 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.53 rating
3 matches · 3G 2A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.90 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.30 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
9.10 rating
1 match · 2G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.20 rating
1 match · 0G 1A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.90 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.70 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.10 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.02 rating
5 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.50 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Current club
R F C
6.50 rating
5 matches · 2G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.80 rating
3 matches · 0G 1A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.00 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.70 rating
3 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.30 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.40 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.90 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.48 rating
5 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.20 rating
1 match · 0G 1A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.60 rating
1 match · 1G 2A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.88 rating
4 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.53 rating
7 matches · 6G 2A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.70 rating
1 match · 0G 1A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
3.00 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.08 rating
4 matches · 3G 3A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
3.00 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.00 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
3.00 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.10 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
3.00 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.30 rating
3 matches · 1G 1A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
4.65 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.70 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.28 rating
4 matches · 1G 0A · last seen 8 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.15 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
5.00 rating
2 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.70 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 4 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.30 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 4 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.50 rating
1 match · 1G 0A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.50 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Previous club
3.00 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 1 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 1 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.20 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 30 Sept 2026
Previous club
3.00 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 29 Sept 2026
Previous club
7.30 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 28 Sept 2026
Previous club
6.90 rating
2 matches · 0G 1A · last seen 26 Sept 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about RB_cafu_2 yet.