Skip to content
Club 7340

Williamj199

William82 OVR45 games for this club

Maestro · Finisher · Creator

Williamj199 has played 45 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 7340, averages 8.00 a match, has scored 42 and set up 34, wins 77% of the time and has been man of the match 8 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
7.58
this build
Goals + assists
1
0G 1A
Win rate
88%
this build
MOTM
0
16 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
1274
16 games played
Disconnected
0 / 16
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
3 / 16
out of games played
Team quit
0 / 16
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

40 club goals

57%

of the club’s goals Williamj199 had a hand in · 23 of 40

scored1435% of the club’s goals
set up923% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them1743% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadHiVISI0N · 40%

Profile as Maestro

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match ratingnot ranked—
Goals + assistsnot ranked—
Goalsnot ranked—
Assistsnot ranked—
Second assistsnot ranked—
Shotsnot ranked—
Shot conversionnot ranked—
Dribbles completednot ranked—
Crossesnot ranked—
Passesnot ranked—
Pass completionnot ranked—
Tacklesnot ranked—
Tackle successnot ranked—
Interceptionsnot ranked—
Man of the matchnot ranked—
Win ratenot ranked—
Red cardsnot ranked—

100 means better than everybody, 50 the middle. A rate from few minutes is pulled toward the middle before it is placed, so a hot week does not outrank a season.

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Match rating7.58
  • Shot conversion0%
  • Win rate88%

bottom 67% of Maestros in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Pass completion91%
  • Passes21.8
  • Tackles1.55

better than 100% of Maestros in this squad

Closest medal

Signed on
24more appearances to go

16 of 40

Are you improving as Maestro

16 stored matches
8.00match rating, last 5+0.30
0.00goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly midfield, and 43% somewhere else

Midfield57%7.53
Forward43%8.04

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Maestro

Nothing yet as Maestro. The thresholds are career-sized, so this fills in as the build is played.

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

4 clubs
Previous club
8.03 rating
3 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 14 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.88 rating
4 matches · 0G 1A · last seen 7 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.25 rating
11 matches · 0G 1A · last seen 1 Oct 2026
Current club
Dont Mata FC
8.10 rating
12 matches · 14G 9A · last seen 27 Sept 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about William yet.