Skip to content
Club 957009

Laine95x

L. Roberts78 OVR27 games for this club

Magician · Spark

Clublytics Score75· Magician build

Laine95x has played 27 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 957009, averages 7.10 a match, has scored 19 and set up 31 and wins 77% of the time. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
7.10
this build
Goals + assists
42
16G 26A
Win rate
70%
this build
MOTM
0
27 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
2007
27 games played
Disconnected
0 / 27
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
9 / 27
out of games played
Team quit
0 / 27
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

How many of the club's goals run through you

40 club goals

53%

of the club’s goals Laine95x had a hand in · 21 of 40

scored820% of the club’s goals
set up1333% of the club’s goals
nothing to do with them1948% of the club’s goals
Next-highest in the squadLang97x · 53%

Profile as Magician

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating437.10
Goals + assists571.88
Goals570.72
Assists861.17
Second assists
Shots571.88
Shot conversion5038%
Dribbles completed
Crosses
Passes8649.4
Pass completion8687%
Tackles865.38
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match210%
Win rate10070%
Red cards500.00

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, dribbles, crosses, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Shot conversion38%
  • Goals + assists1.88
  • Match rating7.10

better than 50% of Magicians in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Win rate70%
  • Pass completion87%

better than 100% of Magicians in this squad

Closest medal

Signed on
13more appearances to go

27 of 40

Are you improving as Magician

27 stored matches
6.94match rating, last 5-0.06
2.81goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Milestones as Magician

4 / 12 unlocked
epic
Done it once
Four goal haul
top of the ladder
epic
5 in a single game
Puppet master
top of the ladder
rare
87% completed
Tidy
top of the ladder
common
26
career assists
Unselfish
next · Provider50
Locked
27/ 40
appearances
Signed on
68% there13 to go
Locked
16/ 25
career goals
Off the mark
64% there9 to go
Locked
0/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
0% there5 to go
Locked
0/ 20
dribbles completed in one match
Runs at people
0% there20 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

4 clubs
Current club
Coldplay FC
6.94 rating
14 matches · 8G 13A · last seen 10 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.93 rating
3 matches · 1G 0A · last seen 9 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.37 rating
10 matches · 7G 13A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.20 rating
3 matches · 7G 3A · last seen 26 Sept 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about L. Roberts yet.