Skip to content
Club 96203

neko_udon98

neko_udon980 OVR38 games for this club

Target · Finisher · Progressor · +1 more

neko_udon98 has played 38 EA FC 27 Pro Clubs games for Club 96203, averages 7.62 a match, has scored 31 and set up 20, wins 79% of the time and has been man of the match 4 times. View goals, assists, rating, win rate, recent matches and more from the Clublytics archive.

Club membership

From the EA member lists we have checked. This does not show which club they are playing with right now.

Rating
7.62
this build
Goals + assists
39
25G 14A
Win rate
81%
this build
MOTM
4
27 matches

Minutes played

Minutes played
2077
26 games played
Disconnected
2 / 26
left before the game ended
Opponents quit
3 / 26
out of games played
Team quit
1 / 26
out of games played

Disconnects compare this player's clock with the longest clock in that game. Quit counts use EA's own marker.

Profile as Finisher

RatingG+AConv %PassesTacklesWin %

Your strengths and weaknesses

Match rating957.62
Goals + assists1001.62
Goals1001.04
Assists1000.58
Second assists
Shots1001.66
Shot conversion9463%
Dribbles completed
Crosses
Passes8613.1
Pass completion4370%
Tackles711.37
Tackle success
Interceptions
Man of the match8615%
Win rate10081%
Red cards550.00

100 means best build in this squad, 50 the middle. Builds with 5+ games only — a small pool, so read it as a role in this team rather than a rating.

Sealed: second assists, dribbles, crosses, tackle success, interceptions.

Get Pro

What counts as a good average rating?

Does a good rating mean the same for a defender?

Which position produces the most?

How many games before your stats mean anything?

What to work on

Your lowest in this squad

  • Shot conversion63%
  • Goals + assists1.62
  • Match rating7.62

better than 94% of Finishers in this squad

What to keep up

Your best in this squad

  • Goals + assists1.62
  • Shots1.66
  • Win rate81%

better than 100% of Finishers in this squad

Closest medal

Unselfish
1more career assists to go

14 of 15

Are you improving as Finisher

26 stored matches
8.20match rating, last 5-1.10
2.13goals and assists per 90, last 5

Oldest on the left. Each point is the average of that match and the 4 before it, so one bad game moves the line a little and a bad month moves it a lot.

Where you have played

Mostly forward, and 18% somewhere else

Forward82%7.64
Midfield18%7.49

Share of your matches, and what you rated in each.

Milestones as Finisher

5 / 13 unlocked
legendary
5 in a single game
Five star
top of the ladder
legendary
The highest rating there is
Perfect ten
top of the ladder
epic
81% of 27 games
Serial winner
top of the ladder
rare
7.62 over 27 games
Dependable
top of the ladder
common
25
career goals
Off the mark
next · Centurion100
Locked
14/ 15
career assists
Unselfish
93% there1 to go
Locked
4/ 5
man of the match awards
Noticed
80% there1 to go
Locked
27/ 40
appearances
Signed on
68% there13 to go
Locked
0/ 20
dribbles completed in one match
Runs at people
0% there20 to go
legendarythe top step of its ladderepicthe step below itrarea serious totalcommonthe first step

Clubs played for · Recorded matches

11 clubs
Previous club
7.33 rating
11 matches · 7G 4A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.06 rating
5 matches · 8G 2A · last seen 13 Oct 2026
Previous club
8.60 rating
1 match · 2G 0A · last seen 12 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.75 rating
31 matches · 26G 22A · last seen 11 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.90 rating
3 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 5 Oct 2026
Previous club
6.10 rating
1 match · 0G 0A · last seen 4 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.10 rating
6 matches · 4G 2A · last seen 3 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.72 rating
6 matches · 4G 3A · last seen 3 Oct 2026
Previous club
7.60 rating
5 matches · 5G 1A · last seen 2 Oct 2026
Current club
SARUs
8.20 rating
1 match · 3G 0A · last seen 27 Sept 2026
Previous club
7.45 rating
4 matches · 0G 0A · last seen 25 Sept 2026

Roast generator

Nothing worth saying about neko_udon98 yet.